Meet The Governors

Long Sutton CE Primary School

Our school is well served with Governors who bring a wide range of perspectives and an array of skills and experience to their work. In addition to Mrs Inglis, who covers the Headteacher role, there are various categories of Governor roles to which people are appointed or elected.

Please find our Governors; Report to Parents for 2018 below.

Governors' Report to Parents 2018

 

Governors’ Details

 

Governor Name

Type of Governor

Appointment

Term of Office

Mrs Emma Atkins

Co-opted

17/03/2016

16/03/2020

Mrs Louisa Bostelmann

Parent

(Vice Chair)

09/11/2018

08/11/2022

Rev. Simon Butler

Foundation

21/09/2016

 

Mrs Kirsty Caddick

Staff

17/09/2018

16/09/2022

Mr Nigel Clark

Parent

09/11/2018

08/11/2022

Ms Sally Francis

Co-opted

(Chair)

19/03/2015

18/03/2019

Mr Roch Garrard

Foundation

19/03/2015

18/03/2019

Mrs Penny Hampson

Associate Member

20/09/2018

 

Mrs Sophia Hughes

Co-opted

22/09/2017

21/09/2021

Mrs Hannah Inglis

Headteacher

01/09/2017

 

Mr James MacLeod

Parent

25/01/2017

24/01/2021

Rev. Helen O’Sullivan

Co-opted

20/09/2018

19/09/2022

Mr James Raven

Associate Member

01/09/2018

 

Mr Jack Tyler-Whittle

Co-opted

19/03/2015

18/03/2019

Mrs Nicola Van der Gucht

Foundation

15/10/2018

14/10/2022